Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12963 Mewar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mewar Express, running with train number 12963? Belonging to Indian Railways, Mewar Express runs in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Udaipur city junction in India. Train 12963 runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin junction to Udaipur city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 743 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12963 leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 19:00 hours and reaches Udaipur city junction at 07:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kota, Bundi, Bayana, Kosi Kalan, Ballabh Garh, Mandalgaon, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12963, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12963/Mewar SF Express

Check the current running status of 12963/Mewar SF Express which runs between NZM to UDZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12963 / Mewar SF Express(NZM - UDZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:28

22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

23:56

23:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Bundi (BUDI)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mandalgarh (MLGH)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaurgarh Junction (COR)

04:48

05:08

20

-

2

N.A

Kapasan (KIN)

05:38

05:39

1

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:47

06:49

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12963 / Mewar SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-04-20 2021-04-19 2021-04-18 2021-04-17 2021-04-16 2021-04-15 2021-04-14
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 19:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 20:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bayana Junction (BXN) 22:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hindaun City (HAN) 22:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 22:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gangapur City (GGC) 23:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 23:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bundi (BUDI) 02:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mandalgarh (MLGH) 03:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 04:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittaurgarh Junction (COR) 04:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kapasan (KIN) 05:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 06:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(06528) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:23 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)(02455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT)(02333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Festival Special(04131) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 16:00 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Udhampur -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special(04849) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 12:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Churu Junction

  • Mathura - Alwar Special(04171) Departed from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 09:50 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Alwar Junction(AWR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Alwar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special(06275) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Arsikere Junction(ASK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Arsikere Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special(03008) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 09:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Katwa Junction(KWAE) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Katwa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special(07409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special(07337) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 08:00 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Ballari Junction(BAY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Ballari Junction