12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12904
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12903
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:28 22:38 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:49 23:59 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:21 15:22 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 20:32 20:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:53 23:03 10 1
Surat(ST) 00:57 01:02 5 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:58 04:02 4 2
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:41 04:44 3 2
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12904 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Mumbai Central 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)