12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12904
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12903
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 18:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:28 18:38 10 1
Surat(ST) 20:06 20:11 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) 02904 Amritsar Junction 18:55 Mumbai Central 23:45 Daily
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12904 Amritsar Junction 18:55 Mumbai Central 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) Train Number is 12904.

  • How many days in a week 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 18:55 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12904 ?
  • 12904 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golden Temple Mail (PT)?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1893km between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Golden Temple Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)