12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12904
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12903
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12904/ Golden Temple Mail (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:28 22:38 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:49 23:59 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:21 15:22 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 20:32 20:34 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:53 23:03 10 1
Surat(ST) 00:57 01:02 5 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:58 04:02 4 2
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:41 04:44 3 2
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12904 Amritsar Junction 21:25 Mumbai Central 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) Train Number is 12904.

  • How many days in a week 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Golden Temple Mail (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12904 ?
  • 12904 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golden Temple Mail (PT)?
  • Golden Temple Mail (PT) took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1893km between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Golden Temple Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22133/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)