12841 Coromandel Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coromandel Express (PT)
  • Number
    12841
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12842
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:59 18:04 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12839 Howrah Junction 23:45 Chennai Central 03:50 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12841 Howrah Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)