12841 Coromandel Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coromandel Express (PT)
  • Number
    12841
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12842
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:59 18:04 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:55 10:10 15 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12839 Howrah Junction 23:45 Chennai Central 03:50 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12841 Howrah Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)