Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12841 Coromandel Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Coromandel Express, running with train number 12841? Belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone, Coromandel Express runs in between Howrah junction and Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12841 runs from Howrah junction to MGR Chennai Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1661 km. The operating speed of the train is 65 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12841 leaves from Howrah junction at 14:50 hours and reaches MGR Chennai Central junction at 17:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 13 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Visakhapatnam, Eluru, Khurda Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12841, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12841/Coromandel Express (PT) which runs between SHM to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12841 / Coromandel Express (PT)(SHM - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:35/15:35

15:37/15:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:10/17:10

17:15/17:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

18:32/18:32

18:37/18:37

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:11/20:11

20:13/20:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:08/21:08

21:13/21:13

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:50/21:50

21:55/21:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:15/22:15

22:25/22:25

10

On Time

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:03/00:03

00:05/00:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:30/04:30

04:50/04:50

20

On Time

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:18/07:18

07:20/07:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:59/07:59

08:00/08:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

08:39/08:39

08:40/08:40

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:55/09:55

10:05/10:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

16:50/16:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:59 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/15:35

15:37/15:37

27603967 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:06/17:10

17:16/17:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:42/18:32

18:43/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:33/19:38

19:41/19:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:13/20:11

20:14/20:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:17/21:08

21:22/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:51/21:50

21:58/21:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:20/22:15

22:30/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:30/00:03

00:32/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:56/04:30

05:16/04:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:41/07:18

08:44/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

09:29/07:59

09:30/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

10:11/08:39

10:13/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:15/09:55

11:26/10:05

11 min

Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

16:50/16:50

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:40 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/15:35

/15:37

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:12/17:10

17:21/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:43/18:32

18:44/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:37/19:38

19:40/19:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:11/20:11

20:13/20:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:21/21:08

21:26/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:01/21:50

22:06/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:28/22:15

22:38/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:32/00:03

00:34/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:25/04:30

04:50/04:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:26/07:18

08:28/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

09:17/07:59

09:19/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

10:06/08:39

10:08/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:06/09:55

11:19/10:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

17:40/16:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:20 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:34/15:35

15:37/15:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:07/17:10

17:15/17:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:49/18:32

18:55/18:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:26/20:11

20:28/20:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:37/21:08

21:42/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:17/21:50

22:27/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:50/22:15

23:00/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:45/00:03

00:45/00:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:25/04:30

04:51/04:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:09/07:18

08:13/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

08:58/07:59

09:00/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

09:49/08:39

09:51/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:50/09:55

11:01/10:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

17:21/16:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:24 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:34/15:35

15:38/15:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:13/17:10

17:20/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:49/18:32

18:55/18:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:25/20:11

20:26/20:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:02/21:08

22:07/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:52/21:50

22:58/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:22/22:15

23:32/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:34/00:03

01:36/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:28/04:30

05:48/04:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

09:07/07:18

09:09/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

09:53/07:59

09:55/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

10:38/08:39

10:40/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:41/09:55

11:53/10:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

18:25/16:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:04 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:34/15:35

15:38/15:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:13/17:10

17:20/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:45/18:32

18:47/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:11/20:11

20:13/20:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:02/21:08

22:07/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:00/21:50

22:08/21:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:42/22:15

22:54/22:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:34/00:03

01:36/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:08/04:30

05:39/04:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:48/07:18

08:52/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

09:38/07:59

09:40/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

10:28/08:39

10:30/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:34/09:55

11:46/10:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

18:05/16:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:24 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

15:34/15:35

15:38/15:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:12/17:10

17:30/17:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

18:53/18:32

18:54/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

20:21/20:11

20:23/20:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:02/21:08

22:07/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:15/21:50

22:21/21:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:45/22:15

22:55/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:38/00:03

00:40/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:32/04:30

06:10/04:50

38 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Rajahmundry (RJY)

09:33/07:18

09:36/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

10:20/07:59

10:22/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

11:05/08:39

11:08/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:28/09:55

12:37/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 5

Chennai Central (MAS)

19:23/16:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12841 / Coromandel Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-19
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:10 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 2 min
Balasore (BLS) 18:32 10 min 11 min 17 min 17 min 13 min 21 min 21 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 20:11 2 min 0 min 15 min 14 min 0 min 10 min 14 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 21:08 9 min 13 min 29 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 27 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:50 1 min 11 min 27 min 62 min 10 min 25 min 22 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:15 5 min 13 min 35 min 67 min 27 min 30 min 32 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 00:03 27 min 29 min 42 min 91 min 91 min 35 min 35 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:30 26 min 0 min 0 min 58 min 38 min 62 min 62 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:18 83 min 68 min 51 min 109 min 90 min 135 min 44 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:59 90 min 78 min 59 min 114 min 99 min 141 min 49 min
Eluru (EE) 08:39 92 min 87 min 70 min 119 min 109 min 146 min 90 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:55 80 min 71 min 55 min 106 min 99 min 153 min 95 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 16:50 0 min 50 min 31 min 95 min 75 min 153 min 59 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT)(22431) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:43 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express(12482) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Marathwada Express(17688) Departed from Dharmabad(DAB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Manmad Junction

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town