12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12791
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1829km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12792
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1829km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 09:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 16:16 16:19 3 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Katol(KATL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Betul(BZU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:00 11:25 25 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12791 Secunderabad Junction 09:35 Danapur 18:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14854/ Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)