Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12791 Secunderabad Patna SF EXpress

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Secunderabad - Danapur Express, running with train number 12791? Belonging to South Central Indian Railways, Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express runs in between Secunderabad junction and Danapur junction in India. Train 12791 runs from Secunderabad junction to Danapur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1828 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12791 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 10:00 hours and reaches Danapur junction at 18:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 28 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ara, Buxar, Varanasi, Allahabad, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Betul, Pandhurna, Katol, Nagpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12791, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12791/

Check the current running status of 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12791 / Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2020 23:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

09:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

12:29

12:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

12:39

12:40

1

-

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

12:54

12:55

1

-

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

13:39

13:40

1

-

1

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:16

16:19

3

-

1

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Katol (KATL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

20:31

20:32

1

-

1

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Betul (BZU)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:35

03:45

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

05:26

05:30

4

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

07:00

07:10

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:00

11:25

25

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

12:36

12:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

13:49

13:50

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

14:25

14:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:38

15:48

10

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

16:34

16:36

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:58

17:00

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:45

17:47

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival