Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12741/VSG PATNA EXP

Check the current running status of 12741/VSG PATNA EXP which runs between VSG to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12741 / VSG PATNA EXP(VSG - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Katni
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:05/Origin

19:05/19:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

19:58/19:50

20:26/20:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

21:31/21:05

21:34/21:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

22:06/21:40

22:08/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:17/00:30

01:25/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

02:46/02:10

02:50/02:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:20/06:20

06:26/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:51/07:27

07:57/07:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

10:38/10:10

10:43/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:36/11:05

11:45/11:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:03/13:30

14:12/13:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

15:58/15:47

16:02/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:20/18:15

18:32/18:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:15/22:00

22:27/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

01:03/23:30

01:04/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

01:03/00:50

01:04/00:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:05/04:05

04:07/04:07

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:46/08:46

08:48/08:48

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Sihora Road
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:05/Origin

19:05/19:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

19:50/19:50

20:18/20:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

21:31/21:05

21:37/21:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

22:20/21:40

22:24/21:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:17/00:30

01:23/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

02:52/02:10

02:57/02:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:26/06:20

06:33/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:14/07:27

08:21/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

11:10/10:10

11:13/10:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:06/11:05

12:19/11:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:38/13:30

15:05/13:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:05/15:47

17:09/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:17/18:15

19:32/18:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:04/22:00

23:18/22:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

00:13/23:30

00:14/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

00:13/00:50

00:14/00:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

3

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

00:50/04:05

00:55/04:07

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:05/06:40

04:07/06:50

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:40/07:58

06:50/08:00

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:58/08:46

08:00/08:48

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bheraghat
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 04:25 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:15/Origin

19:15/19:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

20:05/19:50

21:10/20:05

65 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

22:53/21:15

22:55/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

23:23/21:50

23:25/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:59/00:50

02:16/00:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

03:29/02:20

03:34/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:38/06:20

06:45/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:54/07:27

07:59/07:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

10:43/10:10

10:48/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:39/11:05

11:52/11:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:26/13:30

15:38/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

18:28/15:47

18:32/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:51/18:15

21:04/18:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:53/22:00

23:58/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:53/23:30

23:58/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:05/06:40

04:07/06:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:40/07:58

06:50/08:00

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:58/08:46

08:00/08:48

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:31 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:05/Origin

19:05/19:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

19:50/19:50

20:30/20:05

40 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

21:58/21:15

22:01/21:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

22:03/21:50

22:04/21:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:39/00:50

01:51/00:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

03:27/02:20

03:30/02:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

06:48/06:20

07:03/06:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:13/07:27

08:18/07:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

10:50/10:10

10:54/10:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:47/11:05

11:56/11:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:47/13:30

15:02/13:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:01/15:47

17:05/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:30/18:15

19:40/18:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:37/22:00

00:38/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

00:37/23:30

00:38/23:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

04:05/04:05

04:07/04:07

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

08:46/08:46

08:48/08:48

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 22 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:43 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:30/Origin

19:30/19:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

20:13/19:50

20:42/20:05

29 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

21:57/21:15

22:55/21:17

58 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

00:11/21:50

00:13/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

02:52/00:50

02:59/00:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

04:50/02:20

04:55/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

08:21/06:20

08:30/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:43/07:27

09:50/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

12:24/10:10

12:27/10:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

13:25/11:05

13:29/11:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:57/13:30

16:08/13:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

18:03/15:47

18:07/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:36/18:15

20:46/18:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:11/22:00

00:25/22:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

01:40/23:30

01:46/23:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

03:07/00:50

03:18/00:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

3

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:34/04:05

05:40/04:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:33/06:40

07:47/06:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

09:04/07:58

09:07/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

09:58/08:46

10:00/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:53/10:10

10:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 15 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:13 20-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:06/Origin

19:06/19:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

19:55/19:50

20:05/20:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

22:35/21:15

22:37/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

23:06/21:50

23:12/21:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:40/00:50

01:47/00:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

04:10/02:20

04:17/02:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

08:06/06:20

08:13/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:41/07:27

09:45/07:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

12:05/10:10

12:10/10:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

13:12/11:05

13:29/11:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:42/13:30

15:52/13:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

17:59/15:47

18:03/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:29/18:15

20:44/18:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:34/22:00

00:45/22:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

02:11/23:30

02:16/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Satna Jn (STA)

03:27/00:50

03:35/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

3

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:22/04:05

06:30/04:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

3

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

08:32/06:40

08:42/06:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

10:11/07:58

10:13/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

11:02/08:46

11:05/08:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

12:20/10:10

12:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bheraghat
  • Start Date 08 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vasco da Gama (VSG)

19:05/Origin

19:05/19:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

19:50/19:50

20:54/20:05

64 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Thivim (THVM)

22:16/21:15

22:18/21:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

22:46/21:50

22:51/21:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

01:41/00:50

01:49/00:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Chiplun (CHI)

03:51/02:20

04:12/02:22

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 1

Panvel Jn (PNVL)

07:57/06:20

08:04/06:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

09:07/07:27

09:12/07:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Nashik Road (NK)

11:48/10:10

11:49/10:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:50/11:05

13:00/11:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

15:15/13:30

15:16/13:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

18:01/15:47

18:06/15:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:30/18:15

20:59/18:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:39/22:00

23:44/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Katni Jn (KTE)

23:39/23:30

23:44/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

04:05/06:40

04:07/06:50

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:40/07:58

06:50/08:00

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Ara Jn (ARA)

07:58/08:46

08:00/08:48

2 min

On Time

3

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

10:10/10:10

10:10/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12741 / VSG PATNA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05 2024-05-29 2024-05-22 2024-05-15 2024-05-08
Vasco da Gama (VSG) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Madgaon Jn (MAO) 19:50 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Thivim (THVM) 21:15 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:50 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 00:50 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Chiplun (CHI) 02:20 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Panvel Jn (PNVL) 06:20 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:27 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Nashik Road (NK) 10:10 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:05 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:30 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 15:47 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:15 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:00 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Katni Jn (KTE) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 07:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 08:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Jn (STA) 00:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG PATNA EXP(12741) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived