12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express (PT)
  • Number
    12715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2081km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12716
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2081km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:46 11:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:10 12:30 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:44 17:54 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)