12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express (PT)
  • Number
    12715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2083km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12716
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2083km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Selu(SELU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Jalna(J) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 06:30 06:38 8 1
Dabra(DBA) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Morena(MRA) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:37 12:39 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:05 13:20 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:40 16:48 8 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:47 18:57 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 21:40 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday
Sachkhand Special (PT) 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Express (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) Train Number is 12715.

  • How many days in a week 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Express (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12715 ?
  • 12715 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Express (PT)?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) took 36h 10m to cover total distance of 2083km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)