12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express (PT)
  • Number
    12715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2082km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12716
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2082km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Jalna(J) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:21 06:26 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:46 11:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:10 12:30 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:44 17:54 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 15:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)