12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sachkhand Express (PT)
  • Number
    12715
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2081km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12716
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2081km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 09:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:46 11:48 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:10 12:30 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:44 17:54 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Amritsar Junction 22:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sachkhand Express (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) Train Number is 12715.

  • How many days in a week 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sachkhand Express (PT) ?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 09:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12715 ?
  • 12715 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sachkhand Express (PT)?
  • Sachkhand Express (PT) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 2081km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sachkhand Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23141/ Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express run from Sealdah to Haldibari. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)