Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12715 Sachkhand Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Sachkhand Express, running with train number 12715? Belonging to Central Indian Railways, Sachkhand Express runs in between Huzur Sahib Nanded junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12715 runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2082 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12715 leaves from Huzur Sahib Nanded junction at 09:30 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 20:20 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 37 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi, Bhopal, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12715, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12715/

Check the current running status of 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12715 / Sachkhand Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 12 Jul 2020 19:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

09:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

10:35

10:37

2

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

13:35

13:40

5

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:50

15:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:46

02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

06:16

06:21

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

09:20

09:21

1

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:46

11:48

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:10

12:30

20

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

13:42

13:44

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:35

14:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:45

15:50

5

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

16:13

16:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

16:38

16:40

2

-

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

17:44

17:54

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

18:22

18:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:55

19:00

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

19:32

19:34

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

20:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival