Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12715 Sachkhand Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Sachkhand Express, running with train number 12715? Belonging to Central Indian Railways, Sachkhand Express runs in between Huzur Sahib Nanded junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12715 runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2082 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12715 leaves from Huzur Sahib Nanded junction at 09:30 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 20:20 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 37 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalandhar city, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Jhansi, Bhopal, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12715, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12715 / Sachkhand Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hazur Sahib Nanded,NED
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2019 06:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

origin

09:30

-

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

10:05

10:07

2

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

10:35

10:37

2

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

13:35

13:40

5

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

15:50

15:55

5

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

02:46

02:48

2

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

06:16

06:21

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

08:30

08:35

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

09:20

09:21

1

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:46

11:48

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:10

12:30

20

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

13:42

13:44

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:07

14:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:35

14:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:45

15:50

5

-

2

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

16:13

16:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

16:38

16:40

2

-

2

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

17:44

17:54

10

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

18:22

18:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:55

19:00

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

19:32

19:34

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

20:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12715 / Sachkhand Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 10:05 9 min 10 min 4 min 6 min 21 min 4 min 4 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 10:35 13 min 23 min 21 min 18 min 24 min 32 min 13 min
Selu (SELU) 11:09 10 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 30 min 42 min 17 min
Jalna (J) 12:13 31 min 49 min 49 min 45 min 34 min 55 min 35 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 13:35 17 min 25 min 29 min 29 min 17 min 51 min 18 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:50 -10 min -5 min -10 min -12 min -11 min 9 min -7 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:43 0 min 15 min 4 min 9 min 34 min 29 min 8 min
Pachora Junction (PC) 17:20 5 min 6 min -5 min 0 min 26 min 24 min 8 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:53 15 min 16 min 6 min 9 min 43 min 29 min 16 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:30 4 min 11 min 17 min 22 min 35 min 27 min 18 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 19:18 27 min 25 min 26 min 26 min 44 min 54 min 54 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:50 -3 min -4 min -3 min -6 min 19 min 29 min 7 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:10 0 min 0 min -3 min 13 min 19 min 28 min 17 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:50 14 min 4 min 18 min 29 min 29 min 33 min 8 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 02:46 10 min -3 min 19 min 18 min 10 min 29 min 0 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 03:40 15 min 6 min 20 min 16 min 14 min 28 min -1 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:50 13 min 28 min 18 min 8 min 20 min 29 min -4 min
Dabra (DBA) 05:38 16 min 40 min 27 min 37 min 30 min 47 min 15 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:16 16 min 56 min 68 min 44 min 39 min 49 min 31 min
Morena (MRA) 06:58 16 min 49 min 76 min 35 min 37 min 44 min 25 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 07:46 16 min 77 min 54 min 15 min 22 min 23 min 3 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:30 16 min 86 min 53 min 37 min 31 min 24 min 2 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:20 16 min 93 min 55 min 47 min 37 min 28 min 13 min
Faridabad (FDB) 11:10 16 min 85 min 16 min 31 min 26 min 4 min -16 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:46 16 min 83 min 12 min 24 min 20 min -4 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10 16 min 90 min 19 min 26 min 23 min 2 min 4 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:42 16 min 105 min 31 min 31 min 46 min 21 min 15 min
Karnal (KUN) 14:07 16 min 105 min 32 min 30 min 48 min 21 min 17 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:35 16 min 102 min 30 min 29 min 47 min 20 min 16 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 15:45 16 min 78 min -2 min -3 min 21 min -7 min -20 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:13 16 min 89 min 2 min 17 min 26 min 24 min 15 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 16:38 16 min 86 min 0 min 14 min 26 min 22 min 22 min
Khanna (KNN) 16:53 16 min 90 min 3 min 20 min 28 min 24 min 13 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:44 16 min 76 min 3 min 37 min 15 min 18 min 0 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:22 16 min 94 min 27 min 47 min 21 min 41 min 16 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:55 16 min 84 min 18 min 37 min 15 min 32 min 5 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 19:32 16 min 81 min 16 min 16 min 8 min 8 min 0 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 20:20 16 min 70 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 10 min -15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)(14618) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:35 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Banmankhi Junction 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Rajgir -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Express(15013) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Kathgodam -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express(22691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:01 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 19:36 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Ganga Sutlej Express(13308) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 16:10 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)(16587) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:00 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -57 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival