12712 Pinakini SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Express
  • Number
    12712
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12711
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12712/ Pinakini SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12712/ Pinakini SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:05 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pinakini SF Express ?
  • Pinakini SF Express Train Number is 12712.

  • How many days in a week 12712 Pinakini SF Express runs ?
  • 12712 Pinakini SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12712 Pinakini SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12712 Pinakini SF Express train is 2m at Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pinakini SF Express ?
  • Pinakini SF Express runs between Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 14:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12712 ?
  • 12712 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pinakini SF Express?
  • Pinakini SF Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 431km between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pinakini SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains