12712 Pinakini SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pinakini SF Express
  • Number
    12712
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12711
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12712/ Pinakini SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12712/ Pinakini SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pinakini SF Express 12712 Chennai Central 14:05 Vijayawada Junction 21:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express 12077 Chennai Central 07:25 Vijayawada Junction 14:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)