Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12712 Pinakini Express

Want to get an insight of the superfast running Pinakini express, running with train number 12712? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway, Pinakini Superfast Express runs in between Chennai Central and Vijayawada junction in India. Train 12712 runs from Chennai Central to Vijayawada across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 431 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 07 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12695 leaves from Chennai Central at 14:05 hours and reaches Vijayawada at 21:10 hours same day. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Nayadupeta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Bapatla, Tenali and so. The train has 25 coaches available in total including AC chair car, second class sitting and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility within seconds with the help of train number or train name. It will let you be aware of the train’s exact position at that time. Have a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 12712/PINAKINI SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12712/PINAKINI SF EXP which runs between MAS to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12712 / PINAKINI SF EXP (MAS - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:24 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

Origin/Origin

14:05/14:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:23/15:23

15:25/15:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:35/16:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:03/17:03

17:05/17:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:38/17:38

17:40/17:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

17:59/17:59

18:00/18:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

18:58/18:58

19:00/19:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

19:59/19:59

20:00/20:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:18/20:18

20:20/20:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:56 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:08/Origin

14:08/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:31/15:23

15:34/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

15:56/15:48

15:57/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:57/16:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:34/17:03

17:38/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

18:05/17:38

18:07/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

18:26/17:59

18:27/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:53/18:28

18:56/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:20/18:58

19:23/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

20:00/19:39

20:02/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:15/19:59

20:17/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:39/20:18

20:41/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

21:09/20:38

21:10/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:46/21:35

21:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:21/Origin

14:21/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:44/15:23

15:46/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

16:08/15:48

16:11/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:47/16:33

16:49/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:25/17:03

17:28/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:59/17:38

18:01/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

18:19/17:59

18:21/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:48/18:28

18:50/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:13/18:58

19:15/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:52/19:39

19:55/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:08/19:59

20:10/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:32/20:18

20:34/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:51/20:38

20:53/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:37/21:35

21:37/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:06/Origin

14:06/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:29/15:23

15:31/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

15:53/15:48

15:56/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:41/16:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:20/17:03

17:23/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:55/17:38

17:57/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

18:14/17:59

18:15/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:44/18:28

18:47/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:10/18:58

19:14/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:52/19:39

19:54/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:08/19:59

20:11/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:34/20:18

20:35/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:53/20:38

20:55/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:48/21:35

21:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:06/Origin

14:06/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:31/15:23

15:33/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

15:55/15:48

15:57/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:52/16:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:26/17:03

17:29/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:55/17:38

17:57/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

18:13/17:59

18:15/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:45/18:28

18:47/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:09/18:58

19:13/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:49/19:39

19:51/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:03/19:59

20:05/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:24/20:18

20:26/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:43/20:38

20:45/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:06/Origin

14:06/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:28/15:23

15:30/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

15:51/15:48

15:53/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:42/16:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:17/17:03

17:20/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:47/17:38

17:49/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

17:59/17:59

18:08/18:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:28/18:28

18:41/18:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:03/18:58

19:06/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:48/19:39

19:51/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:04/19:59

20:05/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:26/20:18

20:28/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

20:45/20:38

20:48/20:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:35/21:35

21:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

14:06/Origin

14:06/14:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Sullurupeta (SPE)

15:38/15:23

15:39/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

16:01/15:48

16:03/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gudur Jn (GDR)

16:33/16:33

16:35/16:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

17:07/17:03

17:10/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bitragunta (BTTR)

17:41/17:38

17:48/17:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kavali (KVZ)

18:05/17:59

18:07/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:36/18:28

18:37/18:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

19:11/18:58

19:13/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chirala (CLX)

19:50/19:39

19:52/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Bapatla (BPP)

20:05/19:59

20:08/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Nidubrolu (NDO)

20:39/20:18

20:41/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Tenali Jn (TEL)

21:02/20:38

21:11/20:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

21:47/21:35

21:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12712 / PINAKINI SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:23 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Nayadupeta (NYP) 15:48 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 16:33 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Nellore (NLR) 17:03 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Bitragunta (BTTR) 17:38 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Kavali (KVZ) 17:59 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 18:28 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Ongole (OGL) 18:58 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Chirala (CLX) 19:39 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Bapatla (BPP) 19:59 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Nidubrolu (NDO) 20:18 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Tenali Jn (TEL) 20:38 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:35 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PINAKINI SF EXP (12712) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived