12703 Falaknuma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Express (PT)
  • Number
    12703
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12704
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:18 13:23 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:57 20:02 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Eluru(EE) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Ramannapet(RMNP) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Saturday
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 07:25 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)