12703 Falaknuma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma Express (PT)
  • Number
    12703
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12704
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:18 13:23 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:57 20:02 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Eluru(EE) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Ramannapet(RMNP) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Saturday
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 07:25 Secunderabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 15660 Howrah Junction 12:40 Secunderabad Junction 13:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Bhiwani Junction to Kalka. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)