12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12703
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12704
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12703/ Falaknuma SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12703/ Falaknuma SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:13 10:18 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:35 15:55 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Eluru(EE) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma SF Express (PT) 12703 Howrah Junction 08:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Daily
Falaknuma SF Special (PT) 02703 Howrah Junction 08:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma SF Express (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12703.

  • How many days in a week 12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma SF Express (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12703 ?
  • 12703 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2,6 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma SF Express (PT)?
  • Falaknuma SF Express (PT) took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1544km between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)