12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12688
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3082km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12687
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12688/ Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3082km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12688/ Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 08:25 08:40 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:15 10:45 30 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 02:10 02:35 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Ambur(AB) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 Dehradun 06:50 Madurai Junction 12:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12688.

  • How many days in a week 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) runs between Dehradun to Madurai Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 06:50 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12688 ?
  • 12688 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)?
  • Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) took 53h 55m to cover total distance of 3082km between Dehradun and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains