12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12688
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3082km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12687
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12688/ Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3082km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12688/ Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 08:25 08:40 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:15 10:45 30 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 02:10 02:35 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Ambur(AB) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:50 10 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) 12688 Dehradun 06:50 Madurai Junction 12:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)