12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12687
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3082km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12688
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12687/ Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 3082km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12687/ Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 23:35 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Ambur(AB) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Warangal(WL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 02:35 02:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:08 22:10 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 22:50 22:53 3 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 23:29 23:30 1 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:10 01:30 20 3
Roorkee(RK) 02:01 02:02 1 3
Haridwar(HW) 03:05 03:13 8 3
Dehradun(DDN) 04:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) 12687 Madurai Junction 23:35 Dehradun 04:45 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)