12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12664
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12663
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12664 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 03:10 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)