12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12664
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12663
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12664/ Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:05 22:30 25 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:07 19:12 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:49 19:54 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 01:00 30 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12664 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 03:10 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)