12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12659
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12660
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12659/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12659/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:13 11:20 7 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 11:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Special 02659 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Sunday
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12659 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurudev SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12659.

  • How many days in a week 12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurudev SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12659 ?
  • 12659 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurudev SF Express (PT)?
  • Gurudev SF Express (PT) took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2579km between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Gurudev SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)