12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12659
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12660
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12659/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12659/ Gurudev SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 17:01 17:02 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:50 19:51 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12659 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)