Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT) which runs between NCJ to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12659 / Gurudev SF Express (PT)(NCJ - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

14:45

-

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

17:07

17:10

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

19:02

19:05

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

21:57

22:00

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:47

23:50

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:17

01:20

3

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:50

02:55

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:52

03:55

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:50

10:00

10

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:23

11:25

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

11:54

11:55

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

13:29

13:30

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

14:03

14:05

2

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

14:48

14:50

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:05

16:15

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:01

17:02

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:50

19:51

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:45

23:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:03

00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:00

01:03

3

-

3

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

02:10

02:12

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:11

03:16

5

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

04:12

04:13

1

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:15

05:25

10

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05

06:10

5

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:48

06:53

5

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

07:54

07:55

1

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

08:55

08:57

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

09:42

09:44

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:20

11:35

15

-

3

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

13:16

13:18

2

-

3

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

13:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12659 / Gurudev SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-29 2020-11-22 2020-11-15 2020-11-08 2020-11-01 2020-10-25 2020-10-18
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 16:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 16:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 17:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chengannur (CNGR) 18:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aluva (AWY) 20:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thrissur (TCR) 21:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 23:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 03:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 05:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chittoor (CTO) 07:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 11:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 13:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chirala (CLX) 14:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tenali Junction (TEL) 14:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Eluru (EE) 17:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palasa (PSA) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balugaon (BALU) 04:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 06:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 07:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balasore (BLS) 09:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival