12577 Bagmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express
  • Number
    12577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12578
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12577/ Bagmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12577/ Bagmati Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:06 11 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:20 05:29 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:34 14 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:17 7 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:19 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:20 14:27 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 20:50 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:09 21:10 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:18 22:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)