12577 Bagmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express
  • Number
    12577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3042km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12578
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12577/ Bagmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3042km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12577/ Bagmati Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:06 11 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:20 05:29 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:34 14 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:17 7 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:19 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:20 14:27 7 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 20:50 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:09 21:10 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:18 22:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)