12577 Bagmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express
  • Number
    12577
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3056km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12578
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12577/ Bagmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3056km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12577/ Bagmati Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:16 05:25 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:20 14:45 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 20:50 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:09 21:10 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:18 22:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Express Festival Special 02577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday
Bagmati Express 12577 Darbhanga Junction 15:45 Mysuru Junction 23:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Express ?
  • Bagmati Express Train Number is 12577.

  • How many days in a week 12577 Bagmati Express runs ?
  • 12577 Bagmati Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12577 Bagmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12577 Bagmati Express train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Express ?
  • Bagmati Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12577 ?
  • 12577 arrives on platform number 2 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Express?
  • Bagmati Express took 55h 55m to cover total distance of 3056km between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains