12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2980km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12509
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12510/ Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 2980km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12510/ Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:10 13:12 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:25 14:35 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:14 22:17 3 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:01 08:02 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:30 09:31 1 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 SMVT Bengaluru 09:45 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12510.

  • How many days in a week 12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12510 ?
  • 12510 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) took 51h 25m to cover total distance of 2980km between Guwahati and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
13301/ Swarna Rekha Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12708/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 05:22 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)