12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12509
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:27 13:29 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:35 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:44 10:45 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)