12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12509
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:16 07:21 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:15 10:17 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:27 13:29 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:25 15:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:35 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:44 10:45 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12510.

  • How many days in a week 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Howrah Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12510 ?
  • 12510 arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) took 53h 20m to cover total distance of 2983km between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains