12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12509
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:30 18:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Perambur(PER) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)