12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2973km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12509
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 2973km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:10 13:12 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:45 13:55 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:14 22:17 3 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Perambur(PER) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:01 08:02 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:17 09:18 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) 02510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12510.

  • How many days in a week 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12510 ?
  • 12510 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 2973km between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)