12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12509
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12510
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 23:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:30 22:32 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:03 23:05 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:56 23:58 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:17 01:19 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. 23:40 Guwahati 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) Train Number is 12509.

  • How many days in a week 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Guwahati. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 23:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12509 ?
  • 12509 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 3 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) took 54h 20m to cover total distance of 2983km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains