12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12509
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2968km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12510
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12509/ SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2968km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12509/ SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 23:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:00 19:20 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:27 00:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:42 09:47 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:50 11:55 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:10 13:12 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:25 16:35 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:40 17:42 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:05 21:07 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:40 21:42 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:28 22:30 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:00 23:02 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:02 00:04 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:45 01:50 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:24 02:26 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:38 04:40 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 05:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12509 SMVT Bengaluru 23:40 Guwahati 05:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12509.

  • How many days in a week 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Guwahati. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 23:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12509 ?
  • 12509 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 2,3 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT)?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) took 53h 55m to cover total distance of 2968km between SMVT Bengaluru and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)