12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12509
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12510
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 23:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:30 22:32 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:03 23:05 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:56 23:58 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:17 01:19 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. 23:40 Guwahati 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)