12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
  • Number
    12509
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2983km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12510
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2983km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12509/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 23:40 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:30 22:32 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:03 23:05 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:56 23:58 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:17 01:19 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 3
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. 23:40 Guwahati 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)