12506 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12506
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12505
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12506/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12506/ North East Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:08 18:23 15 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Begusarai(BGS) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:46 05:48 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:38 06:40 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 09:20 09:22 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:11 12:13 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:12 15:17 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Friday
North East Express (PT) 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:45 Kamakhya Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) Train Number is 12506.

  • How many days in a week 12506 North East Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12506 North East Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12506 North East Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12506 North East Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12506 ?
  • 12506 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of North East Express (PT)?
  • North East Express (PT) took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1855km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of North East Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains