12506 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12506
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12505
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12506/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12506/ North East Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:08 18:23 15 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Begusarai(BGS) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:46 05:48 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:38 06:40 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 09:20 09:22 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:11 12:13 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:12 15:17 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Friday
North East Express (PT) 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:45 Kamakhya Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)