12505 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12505
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 18m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12506
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12505/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12505/ North East Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:02 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:53 10:58 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:45 11:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:20 13:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:02 07:17 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:02 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) Train Number is 12505.

  • How many days in a week 12505 North East Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12505 North East Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12505 North East Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12505 North East Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 10:02 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12505 ?
  • 12505 arrives on platform number 1 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of North East Express (PT)?
  • North East Express (PT) took 33h 18m to cover total distance of 1855km between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of North East Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains