12505 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12505
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 18m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12506
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12505/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12505/ North East Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:02 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:53 10:58 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:45 11:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:20 13:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:02 07:17 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:02 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)