12505 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12505
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12506
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12505/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12505/ North East Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:53 10:58 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:45 11:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:02 07:17 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)