12505 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12505
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1855km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 18m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12506
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12505/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1855km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12505/ North East Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:02 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:53 10:58 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:45 11:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 13:20 13:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:16 14:18 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:02 07:17 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 10:02 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19056/ Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18404/ Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Barbil to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18233/ Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) run from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)