12505 North East Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Express (PT)
  • Number
    12505
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1856km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12506
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12505/ North East Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1856km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12505/ North East Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 12:40 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 18:35 18:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:20 19:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 05621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Special Fare Special 02549 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) 15621 Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday
North East Express (PT) 12505 Kamakhya Junction 12:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:50 Daily
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special 04051p Kamakhya Junction 05:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) Train Number is 12505.

  • How many days in a week 12505 North East Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12505 North East Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12505 North East Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12505 North East Express (PT) train is 10m at New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Patliputra Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of North East Express (PT) ?
  • North East Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 12:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12505 ?
  • 12505 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of North East Express (PT)?
  • North East Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1856km between Kamakhya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of North East Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)