12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12504
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3555km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12503
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12504/ Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 3555km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12504/ Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:50 10:00 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:45 01:10 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Andul(ADL) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:15 14:23 8 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:51 22:53 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:40 02:00 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Perambur(PER) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Whitefield(WFD) 19:15 19:16 1 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:30 SMVT Bengaluru 20:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Train Number is 12504.

  • How many days in a week 12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs between Agartala to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Agartala at 05:30 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12504 ?
  • 12504 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express?
  • Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express took 62h 45m to cover total distance of 3555km between Agartala and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)