12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12504
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3560km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12503
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 3560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:55 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:45 09:55 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:40 19:42 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:45 00:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Andul(ADL) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 22:51 22:53 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Perambur(PER) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:00 16:15 15 2
Whitefield(WFD) 19:15 19:16 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Summer Special 02984 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Tuesday
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special 05488 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Saturday
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:55 Bengaluru Cantt. 20:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Train Number is 12504.

  • How many days in a week 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs between Agartala to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Agartala at 05:55 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12504 ?
  • 12504 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express took 62h 20m to cover total distance of 3560km between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)