12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12504
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3545km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12503
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 3545km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:55 10:20 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:50 20:10 20 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:20 12:40 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:23 07:38 15 2
Perambur(PER) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Whitefield(WFD) 20:15 20:17 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 21:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)