12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12504
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3534km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12503
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 3534km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:55 10:20 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:50 20:10 20 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Andul(ADL) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:23 07:38 15 2
Perambur(PER) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Whitefield(WFD) 20:15 20:17 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 21:15 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Train Number is 12504.

  • How many days in a week 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express train is 25m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express ?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express runs between Agartala to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Agartala at 05:15 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12504 ?
  • 12504 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express?
  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express took 64h 0m to cover total distance of 3534km between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains