12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12504
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3533km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12503
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 3533km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12504/ Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:55 10:20 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:50 20:10 20 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Andul(ADL) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:54 18:56 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:20 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:10 02:30 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:23 07:38 15 2
Perambur(PER) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Whitefield(WFD) 20:15 20:17 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 12504 Agartala 05:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 21:15 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)