12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12503
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3534km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12504
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 3534km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 10:15 origin 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Perambur(PER) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Andul(ADL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:30 00:40 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:37 02:39 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:20 04:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 13:50 20 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:05 14:20 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 20:10 20:15 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 22:40 23:05 25 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 23:30 23:32 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 01:03 01:05 2 3
Ambassa(ABSA) 02:26 02:28 2 3
Agartala(AGTL) 03:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:15 Agartala 03:45 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Train Number is 12503.

  • How many days in a week 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express train is 25m at Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 10:15 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12503 ?
  • 12503 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express took 65h 30m to cover total distance of 3534km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains