12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
  • Number
    12503
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3545km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12504
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 3545km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 10:15 origin 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Perambur(PER) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:30 00:40 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:37 02:39 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:20 04:30 10 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:47 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 13:50 20 2
Guwahati(GHY) 14:05 14:20 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 20:10 20:15 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 22:40 23:05 25 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 23:30 23:32 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 01:03 01:05 2 3
Ambassa(ABSA) 02:26 02:28 2 3
Agartala(AGTL) 03:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:15 Agartala 03:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)