12472 Swaraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Swaraj Express
  • Number
    12472
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2029km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12471
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12472/ Swaraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2029km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12472/ Swaraj Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:10 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:59 00:05 -1434 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:06 12:16 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 17:15 17:19 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swaraj Express 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Bandra Terminus 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)