Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12472 Swaraj Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Swaraj Express, running with train number 12472? Belonging to Northern Railways, Swaraj Express runs in between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction in India. Train 12472 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction to Bandra Terminus across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2028 km. The operating speed of the train is 63.32 km/hour and the travel time is of around 20 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12472 leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra junction at 09:10 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 18:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at only 26 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Surat, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Mathura, New Delhi, Panipat, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12472, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12472/

Check the current running status of 12472/Swaraj Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12472 / Swaraj Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,SVDK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Nov 2020 00:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:50

11:10

20

-

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

12:13

12:15

2

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

14:45

14:50

5

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:45

15:55

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

19:22

19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

21:30

21:50

20

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

23:59

00:05

-1434

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

03:45

03:55

10

-

2

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

05:14

05:16

2

-

2

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:55

08:05

10

-

2

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

09:08

09:10

2

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

11:03

11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

12:06

12:16

10

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

13:04

13:06

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

14:05

14:10

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

15:18

15:20

2

-

2

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

16:18

16:20

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:15

17:19

4

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

18:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival