12415 Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)
  • Number
    12415
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12416
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12415/ Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12415/ Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) 02415 Indore Junction 17:20 New Delhi 06:20 Daily
Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) 20957 Indore Junction 16:45 New Delhi 05:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) 12415 Indore Junction 17:20 New Delhi 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) Train Number is 12415.

  • How many days in a week 12415 Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs ?
  • 12415 Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12415 Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12415 Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) runs between Indore Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12415 ?
  • 12415 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1,2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)?
  • Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 826km between Indore Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)