12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12415
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12416
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12415/ Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12415/ Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:41 05:43 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) 12415 Indore Junction 16:35 New Delhi 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)