12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12415
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12416
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12415/ Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12415/ Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Suwasra(SVA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:41 05:43 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) 12415 Indore Junction 16:35 New Delhi 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12415.

  • How many days in a week 12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:35 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12415 ?
  • 12415 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1,2 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT)?
  • Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 826km between Indore Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)