12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nanda Devi AC SF Express
  • Number
    12402
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    761km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12401
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12402/ Nanda Devi AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 761km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12402/ Nanda Devi AC SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:45 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 00:09 00:14 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nanda Devi AC SF Express 12206 Dehradun 22:50 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily
Nanda Devi AC SF Express 12402 Dehradun 22:45 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily
Nanda Devi AC SF Special 02402 Dehradun 22:50 Kota Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nanda Devi AC SF Express ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express Train Number is 12402.

  • How many days in a week 12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Nanda Devi AC SF Express ?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express runs between Dehradun to Kota Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12402 ?
  • 12402 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Dehradun and at platform number 1A at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nanda Devi AC SF Express?
  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 761km between Dehradun and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nanda Devi AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)