Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12402 Magadh Express

Want to get an insight of the Magadh express, running with train number 12402? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railway zone, Magadh express is among of the superfast trains running in between New Delhi and Islampur junction in India. Train 12402 runs from New Delhi to Islampur junction across the country and it runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1064 kms. The operating speed of the superfast train is 54 km/hour and the travel time is of around 19 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12402 leaves from New Delhi at 20:00 hours and reaches Islampur at 14:45 hours next day. It stops by at 26 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Aligarh, Tundla, Firozabad, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mirzapur, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Hilsa and Ekangarsarai. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train and have a safe and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12402/Nanda Devi AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 12402/Nanda Devi AC SF Express which runs between DDN to KOTA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12402 / Nanda Devi AC SF Express(DDN - KOTA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bharatpur Junction,BTE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:16 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:13/00:12

00:18/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

00:58/00:58

01:02/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:07/02:11

02:13/02:13

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:50/02:53

02:57/02:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:53/03:47

03:54/03:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:41/04:30

04:54/04:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:18/06:18

06:22/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:51/06:43

06:54/06:45

3 min

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:03/08:03

08:05/08:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:43/08:43

08:45/08:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:35/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:18 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:12/00:12

00:17/00:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

00:56/00:58

01:02/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:08/02:11

02:15/02:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:50/02:53

02:57/02:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:46/03:47

03:51/03:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:41/04:30

04:54/04:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:25/06:18

06:27/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:57/06:43

07:01/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:46/07:25

07:48/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:12/08:03

08:14/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:55/08:43

08:59/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:17/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:13 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:37/00:12

00:41/00:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

01:25/00:58

01:27/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:39/02:11

02:41/02:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:16/02:53

03:18/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

04:06/03:47

04:08/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:44/04:30

05:00/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:29/06:18

06:31/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:54/06:43

06:58/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:45/07:25

07:47/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:12/08:03

08:15/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:50/08:43

08:52/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:11/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:32 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:20/00:12

00:25/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

01:03/00:58

01:05/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:15/02:11

02:17/02:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:55/02:53

02:57/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:49/03:47

03:51/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:36/04:30

04:50/04:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:22/06:18

06:27/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:55/06:43

06:59/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:43/07:25

07:45/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:14/08:03

08:17/08:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:54/08:43

08:58/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:17/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:14/00:12

00:19/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

01:02/00:58

01:04/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:07/02:11

02:15/02:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:50/02:53

02:57/02:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:46/03:47

03:51/03:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:39/04:30

04:55/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:23/06:18

06:27/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:54/06:43

06:57/06:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:42/07:25

07:44/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:13/08:03

08:15/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:49/08:43

08:52/08:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:22/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kota Junction,KOTA
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:19 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Haridwar (HW)

00:12/00:12

00:17/00:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

01:03/00:58

01:05/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:26/02:11

02:28/02:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

03:01/02:53

03:05/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

04:01/03:47

04:05/03:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:44/04:30

04:58/04:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:23/06:18

06:27/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

06:56/06:43

07:01/06:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

07:44/07:25

07:46/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

08:17/08:03

08:19/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

08:52/08:43

08:56/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:18/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12402 / Nanda Devi AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24
Dehradun (DDN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 00:12 1 min 0 min 25 min 8 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 00:58 0 min 0 min 27 min 5 min 4 min 5 min 0 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 02:11 0 min 0 min 28 min 4 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 02:53 0 min 0 min 23 min 2 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:47 6 min 0 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 7 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:30 11 min 11 min 14 min 6 min 9 min 14 min 11 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:18 0 min 7 min 11 min 4 min 5 min 5 min 6 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:43 8 min 14 min 11 min 12 min 11 min 13 min 10 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 07:25 0 min 21 min 20 min 18 min 17 min 19 min 17 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 08:03 0 min 9 min 9 min 11 min 10 min 14 min 11 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:43 0 min 12 min 7 min 11 min 6 min 9 min 6 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT)(12764) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sagar Express (PT)(13186) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)(18603) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 15:02 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Godda(GODA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Godda

  • Patalkot Express(14624) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 04:10 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhindwara Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 119 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jnaneswari Express (PT)(12102) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival