12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12361
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12362
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:49 20:52 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:19 21:22 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:09 05:29 20 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:37 05:40 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12361 Asansol Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12361.

  • How many days in a week 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs between Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:45 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12361 ?
  • 12361 arrives on platform number 2 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?
  • Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 2038km between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains