12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12361
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12362
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12361/ Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:49 20:52 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:19 21:22 3 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:09 05:29 20 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:37 05:40 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12361 Asansol Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)