Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12361/ASN CSMT EXP

Check the current running status of 12361/ASN CSMT EXP which runs between ASN to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12361 / ASN CSMT EXP(ASN - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Pachora Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

19:48/Origin

19:48/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

20:17/20:08

20:18/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

21:01/20:49

21:03/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

21:33/21:17

21:38/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

22:10/22:10

22:17/22:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

22:59/22:50

23:02/22:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

00:52/00:40

01:09/00:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

02:54/02:30

02:56/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

05:00/05:00

05:16/05:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

06:20/06:15

06:24/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

08:20/07:55

08:40/07:57

20 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

11:17/11:10

11:25/11:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

12:41/12:35

12:47/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

14:05/14:05

14:16/14:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

17:40/17:40

17:57/17:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

20:27/20:27

20:30/20:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

22:20/22:20

22:37/22:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

00:57/00:48

00:58/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

00:57/04:47

00:58/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

04:47/05:27

04:50/05:30

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Surgaon Banjari
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

23:02/Origin

23:02/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

23:29/20:08

23:31/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

00:16/20:49

00:19/20:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

00:48/21:17

00:53/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

01:28/22:10

01:34/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 19min

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

02:24/22:50

02:27/22:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

04:50/00:40

05:03/00:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

06:54/02:30

06:56/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 24min

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

08:27/05:00

08:38/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

09:54/06:15

09:58/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

10:59/07:55

11:06/07:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

14:05/11:10

14:25/11:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

16:43/12:35

16:49/12:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

18:05/14:05

18:16/14:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 1min

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

21:41/17:40

21:54/17:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

00:06/20:27

00:07/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

00:06/22:20

00:07/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

22:21/00:48

22:26/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

DADAR (DR)

04:47/05:27

04:50/05:30

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Charkheda Khurd
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:49 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

23:00/Origin

23:00/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

23:28/20:08

23:30/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

00:10/20:49

00:13/20:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

00:42/21:17

00:46/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

01:24/22:10

01:41/22:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

02:28/22:50

02:30/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:57/00:40

06:14/00:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

08:11/02:30

08:13/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 41min

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

09:29/05:00

09:46/05:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

10:44/06:15

10:47/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

12:04/07:55

12:33/07:57

29 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

15:27/11:10

15:34/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

16:56/12:35

17:04/12:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 24min

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

18:23/14:05

18:34/14:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

21:51/17:40

22:00/17:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 10min

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

00:09/20:27

00:10/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

00:09/22:20

00:10/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

22:21/00:48

22:26/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

DADAR (DR)

04:47/05:27

04:50/05:30

3 min

On Time

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Matunga
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:17 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

22:00/Origin

22:00/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

22:41/20:08

22:44/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

23:19/20:49

23:22/20:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

00:04/21:17

00:08/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

01:09/22:10

01:27/22:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

02:02/22:50

02:05/22:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

04:12/00:40

04:21/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

06:10/02:30

06:12/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

07:21/05:00

07:30/05:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

08:38/06:15

08:41/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

09:50/07:55

10:04/07:57

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

14:52/11:10

14:59/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 44min

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

16:41/12:35

16:49/12:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

18:03/14:05

18:14/14:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

21:59/17:40

22:25/17:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

00:53/20:27

00:56/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

02:53/22:20

03:05/22:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 40min

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

05:54/00:48

05:56/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 6min

3

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

09:51/04:47

09:53/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

3

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

11:52/05:27

11:53/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

12:25/06:00

12:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 25min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Thane
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:09 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

19:45/Origin

19:45/19:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

20:08/20:08

20:10/20:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

20:49/20:49

20:52/20:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

21:17/21:17

21:20/21:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

07:55/07:55

07:57/07:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

11:10/11:10

11:15/11:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

14:05/14:05

14:15/14:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

17:40/17:40

17:50/17:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

20:27/20:27

20:30/20:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

04:47/04:47

04:50/04:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

05:27/05:27

05:30/05:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Thane
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:03 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

19:45/Origin

19:45/19:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

20:08/20:08

20:10/20:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

20:49/20:49

20:52/20:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

21:17/21:17

21:20/21:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

02:30/02:30

02:32/02:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

07:55/07:55

07:57/07:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

11:10/11:10

11:15/11:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

14:05/14:05

14:15/14:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

17:40/17:40

17:50/17:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

20:27/20:27

20:30/20:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

00:48/00:48

00:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

04:47/04:47

04:50/04:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

05:27/05:27

05:30/05:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station New West Cabin
  • Start Date 05 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

14:18/Origin

14:18/19:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 33min

1

Platform 2

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

14:43/20:08

14:45/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 35min

1

Platform 3

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

15:23/20:49

15:35/20:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 43min

1

Platform 2

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

15:59/21:17

16:02/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 42min

1

Platform 2

JHAJHA (JAJ)

16:51/22:10

16:55/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 40min

1

N.A

KIUL JN (KIUL)

17:39/22:50

17:41/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 49min

1

Platform 3

PATNA JN (PNBE)

20:10/00:40

20:28/00:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 38min

2

Platform 4

BUXAR (BXR)

22:18/02:30

22:20/02:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 19hr 48min

2

Platform 2

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

23:39/05:00

23:49/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 39min

2

N.A

MIRZAPUR (MZP)

00:30/06:15

00:31/06:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 11min

2

Platform 3

PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI)

00:30/07:55

00:31/07:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 11min

2

Platform 3

SATNA (STA)

08:08/11:10

08:10/11:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

KATNI (KTE)

11:14/12:35

11:19/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

JABALPUR (JBP)

12:38/14:05

12:43/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

ITARSI JN (ET)

14:07/17:40

14:17/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

KHANDWA (KNW)

17:41/20:27

17:51/20:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

20:28/22:20

20:31/22:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

MANMAD JN (MMR)

22:21/00:48

22:26/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 3

KALYAN JN (KYN)

19:03/04:47

19:01/04:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 11min

3

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

23:02/05:27

23:01/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 11min

3

Platform 6

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

00:15/06:00

00:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18hr 15min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12361 / ASN CSMT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-09 2024-06-02 2024-05-26 2024-05-19 2024-05-12 2024-05-05
ASANSOL JN (ASN) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:08 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 20:49 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:17 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:10 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:50 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:40 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
BUXAR (BXR) 02:30 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:00 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:15 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI (PCOI) 07:55 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min
SATNA (STA) 11:10 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min 103 min
KATNI (KTE) 12:35 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min 108 min
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:05 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min 114 min
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:40 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min 92 min
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:27 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DADAR (DR) 05:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ASN CSMT EXP(12361) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived