12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2681km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12295
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 2681km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:44 20:49 5 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:44 06:45 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:30 11:50 20 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 13:45 13:46 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:14 14:15 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:19 15:20 1 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 16:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12296 Danapur 20:15 SMVT Bengaluru 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12296.

  • How many days in a week 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between Danapur to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Danapur at 20:15 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12296 ?
  • 12296 arrives on platform number 4 at Danapur and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2681km between Danapur and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)