12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12295
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:51 05:00 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
Warangal(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12296 Danapur 20:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)