12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12295
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:51 05:00 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
Warangal(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12296 Danapur 20:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)