12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12296
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12295
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:51 05:00 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
Warangal(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
Kuppam(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12296 Danapur 20:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)