12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12295
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2690km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12296
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2690km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Perambur(PER) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:24 06:26 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) 02295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Danapur 07:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone Special 06509 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Danapur 08:00 Monday
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Danapur 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12295.

  • How many days in a week 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:10 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12295 ?
  • 12295 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 46h 30m to cover total distance of 2690km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)