12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12295
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2681km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12296
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2681km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 09:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Perambur(PER) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Warangal(WL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:59 07:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:24 06:26 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 SMVT Bengaluru 09:20 Danapur 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12295.

  • How many days in a week 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Danapur. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 09:20 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12295 ?
  • 12295 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 1A,1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 2681km between SMVT Bengaluru and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()