12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12295
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12296
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Warangal(WL) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 1
Betul(BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:08 05:18 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Danapur 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)