12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12295
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2696km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12296
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 2696km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:15 15:40 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Warangal(WL) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 1
Betul(BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:08 05:18 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sanghamitra Express (COVID-19 Special) 02295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Danapur 09:05 Daily
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Danapur 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12295.

  • How many days in a week 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:00 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12295 ?
  • 12295 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?
  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) took 48h 5m to cover total distance of 2696km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains