12254 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12254
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2476km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12253
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12254/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2476km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12254/ Anga Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:10 16:40 30 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14006/ Lichchavi Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)