12254 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12254
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12253
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12254/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12254/ Anga Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:00 18:03 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:50 01:05 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:40 06:41 1 2
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 SMVT Bengaluru 07:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) Train Number is 12254.

  • How many days in a week 12254 Anga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12254 Anga Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12254 Anga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12254 Anga Express (PT) train is 25m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12254 ?
  • 12254 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express (PT)?
  • Anga Express (PT) took 41h 20m to cover total distance of 2469km between Bhagalpur Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)