12254 Anga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anga Express (PT)
  • Number
    12254
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2476km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12253
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12254/ Anga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2476km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12254/ Anga Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:10 16:40 30 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:05 23:30 25 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anga Express (PT) 12254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:05 Wednesday
Anga Express Festival Special 02254 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) Train Number is 12254.

  • How many days in a week 12254 Anga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12254 Anga Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12254 Anga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12254 Anga Express (PT) train is 30m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anga Express (PT) ?
  • Anga Express (PT) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12254 ?
  • 12254 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anga Express (PT)?
  • Anga Express (PT) took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2476km between Bhagalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains