Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12254 Anga Express

Assuming that you are preparing to travel by this train, Anga express is a train connecting the cities of Bhagalpur (BGP) to Yesvantpur Jn covering the state of Bihar and Karnataka. The Superfast train is operated by SWR/South Western Railway zone which covers 2476 km overall distance to reach its destination Yesvantpur Jn. The average running speed of the train is 42 km/hour and the travel time is of about 43 hours 35 minutes . Train stops by at 27 stoppages and 489 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Asansol Jn , Howrah Jn , Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar , Vishakapatnam, Vijayawada Jn, Jolarpettai , Brahmapur , Bhadrakh,Balasore,Barddhaman Jn and so.

Do you have any plans to travel in this train so far? Belonging to South Western Railway zone , it runs nce in week which is Wednesday every week. Anga exxpress train(12254) departs from Bhagalpur (BGP) at 13:30 and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn on third day at 09:05 with an average delay of 01 hour 12 minutes. As you know this is a superfast train so there are 22 coaches available in the superfast train 12254 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 10 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches and 4 second seating unreserved coaches. The average fare for this superfast train is starts from Rs 3195 for AC second tier , Rs 2170 for AC third tier , Rs 825 for sleeper coach and just Rs 470/- for general coach passengers. Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 12254/

Check the current running status of 12254/Anga Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12254 / Anga Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 14:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:35

14:40

5

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:10

16:40

30

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

18:12

18:15

3

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

19:58

20:03

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:05

23:30

25

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:40

02:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:22

05:27

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05

06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:35

06:55

20

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:37

11:39

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:35

12:55

20

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

13:28

13:30

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:51

15:53

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:44

20:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

21:59

22:00

1

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

23:18

23:20

2

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:20

03:25

5

-

3

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

04:50

04:55

5

-

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

07:28

07:30

2

-

3

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

09:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival