12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
  • Number
    12198
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12197
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express 12198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)