12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
  • Number
    12198
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12197
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express 12198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express ?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Train Number is 12198.

  • How many days in a week 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express train is 15m at Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express ?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 06:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12198 ?
  • 12198 arrives on platform number 1 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express?
  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 484km between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains