12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
  • Number
    12198
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12197
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express 12198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)