12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express
  • Number
    12198
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    484km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12197
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 484km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 06:20 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express 12198 Gwalior Junction 06:20 Bhopal Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)