Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12198 Gwalior Bhopal Intercity

Want to get an insight of the superfast running train, Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Express, running with train number 12198? Belonging to Indian Railways, Bhopal Gwalior Intercity Express runs in between Bhopal junction and Gwalior junction in India. Train 12198 runs from Gwalior junction to Bhopal junction across the country and runs on five days in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 484 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12198 leaves from Gwalior junction at 06:20 hours and reaches Bhopal junction at 15:00 hours same day. It stops by at 9 halts in total in between the journey and they are at Mohana, Shivpuri, Kolaras, Badarwas, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Bina, Vidisha and Ganj Basoda. The train has 12 coaches available in total including second seating and unreserved category of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana at absolutely decent prices. To know about the intercity train 12198 whereabouts and its exact position, just check out Spot your train utility and with the help of train name or number, get to know of everything within seconds. Have a hassle free and smooth travel!

Spot your running train status 12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 12198/Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express which runs between GWL to BPL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12198 / Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(GWL - BPL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:12 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:20/06:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

Update/08:00

08:26/08:02

27920336 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

10:00/10:00

10:15/10:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

10:46/10:50

10:52/10:52

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

11:33/11:27

11:35/11:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:27/12:15

12:33/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

13:23/12:48

13:25/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

13:52/13:29

13:54/13:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:08/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:12 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:20/06:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

07:55/08:00

08:02/08:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:43/10:00

10:15/10:15

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

10:45/10:50

10:52/10:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

11:33/11:27

11:36/11:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:31/12:15

12:44/12:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

13:25/12:48

13:49/12:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:18/13:29

14:20/13:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:08/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:02 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:20/06:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

08:09/08:00

08:12/08:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

10:32/10:00

10:47/10:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

11:33/10:50

11:37/10:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

12:24/11:27

12:26/11:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

13:10/12:15

13:15/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

13:54/12:48

13:56/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:26/13:29

14:27/13:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:22/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:02 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:21/06:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

08:09/08:00

08:13/08:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:56/10:00

10:37/10:15

41 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

11:11/10:50

11:15/10:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

12:12/11:27

12:14/11:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

13:21/12:15

13:27/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

14:11/12:48

14:14/12:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:26/13:29

14:27/13:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:22/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhopal Junction,BPL
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:02 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:20/06:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

07:55/08:00

08:02/08:02

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:20/10:00

10:15/10:15

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

10:48/10:50

10:52/10:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

11:40/11:27

11:42/11:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

13:21/12:15

13:27/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

14:11/12:48

14:14/12:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:22/13:29

14:24/13:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

15:22/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vidisha,BHS
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 15:15 26-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:21/06:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

08:40/08:00

08:42/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

10:16/10:00

10:49/10:15

33 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

11:23/10:50

11:25/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

12:05/11:27

12:08/11:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

12:51/12:15

12:56/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

13:35/12:48

13:38/12:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:05/13:29

14:09/13:30

4 min

Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Update/14:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Vidisha,BHS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 18:12 24-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

06:20/06:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

08:10/08:00

08:12/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

09:37/10:00

10:15/10:15

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

10:56/10:50

10:58/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

11:44/11:27

11:46/11:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

13:01/12:15

13:06/12:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

13:49/12:48

13:51/12:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:22/13:29

14:24/13:30

2 min

Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Update/14:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12198 / Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-30 2023-01-28 2023-01-27 2023-01-26 2023-01-24 2023-01-23
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Shivpuri (SVPI) 08:00 19 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 0 min 40 min 10 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 10:00 0 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:50 0 min 0 min 43 min 21 min 0 min 33 min 6 min
Mungaoli (MNV) 11:27 6 min 6 min 57 min 45 min 13 min 38 min 17 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 12:15 12 min 16 min 55 min 66 min 66 min 36 min 46 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 12:48 35 min 37 min 66 min 83 min 83 min 47 min 61 min
Vidisha (BHS) 13:29 23 min 49 min 57 min 57 min 53 min 36 min 53 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:40 28 min 28 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 29 min 187 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 23:59 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 360 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)(12649) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 155 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(13151) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 129 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagaland Express(15669) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh Town 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express(12313) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express(18636) Departed from Sasaram Junction(SSM) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction