12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12150
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12149
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:38 02:48 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 23:10 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily
Danapur - Pune SF Special (PT) 02150 Danapur 23:10 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12150.

  • How many days in a week 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Danapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Danapur at 23:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12150 ?
  • 12150 arrives on platform number 4 at Danapur and at platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1748km between Danapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)