12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12150
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12149
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 22:55 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:04 00:05 1 2
Belapur(BAP) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:50 01:53 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 03:55 04:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 22:55 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)