12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12150
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12149
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 22:55 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:04 00:05 1 2
Belapur(BAP) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:50 01:53 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 03:55 04:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 22:55 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily
Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special 02150 Danapur 22:55 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12150.

  • How many days in a week 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Danapur to Pune Junction. It departs from Danapur at 22:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12150 ?
  • 12150 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 1,3,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1754km between Danapur and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains