12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12150
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12149
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12150/ Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 22:55 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 00:04 00:05 1 2
Belapur(BAP) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 01:50 01:53 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 03:55 04:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12150 Danapur 22:55 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)