12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12149
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1754km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12150
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12149/ Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1754km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12149/ Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:55 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:56 15:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 21:59 22:01 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:27 00:37 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:31 02:33 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12149 Pune Junction 20:55 Danapur 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)