12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12141
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 11:05 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 11:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12142.

  • How many days in a week 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 11:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12142 ?
  • 12142 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1686km between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)