12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12141
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:32 14:47 15 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 03:05 15 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 10:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)