12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12141
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:32 14:47 15 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 10:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)