Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12142/PPTA LTT EXP

Check the current running status of 12142/PPTA LTT EXP which runs between PPTA to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12142 / PPTA LTT EXP(PPTA - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jeonathpur
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:20 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:25/11:20

11:28/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:04/11:53

12:07/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:58/12:42

13:00/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:43/13:11

13:45/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:01/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:03/17:03

17:05/17:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

17:03/20:00

17:05/20:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

20:00/22:30

20:05/22:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:30/02:10

22:40/02:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

02:10/07:05

02:20/07:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:05/09:33

07:10/09:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

09:33/10:32

09:35/10:35

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

10:32/13:12

10:35/13:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:12/13:32

13:15/13:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pachora Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:17 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:35/11:20

11:37/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:14/11:53

12:17/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:17/12:42

13:19/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:53/13:11

13:55/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:21/15:00

31 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:57/17:03

18:50/17:05

53 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

21:36/20:00

21:44/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:43/22:30

00:54/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:03/02:10

06:16/02:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

10:12/07:05

10:20/07:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:01/13:12

13:02/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:12/13:32

13:15/13:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pimpar Khed
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:12 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:35/11:20

11:37/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:14/11:53

12:17/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:17/12:42

13:19/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:53/13:11

13:55/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:21/15:00

31 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:57/17:03

18:50/17:05

53 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

21:36/20:00

21:44/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:43/22:30

00:54/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:03/02:10

06:16/02:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

10:12/07:05

10:20/07:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:24/13:12

13:25/13:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

16:04/13:32

16:05/13:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

17:02/14:10

17:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:06 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:33/11:20

11:35/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:08/11:53

12:12/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:04/12:42

13:07/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:46/13:11

13:48/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:01/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:23/17:03

18:48/17:05

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

21:53/20:00

22:02/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

00:53/22:30

01:06/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:26/02:10

04:35/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

08:31/07:05

08:40/07:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:38/09:33

11:40/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

12:45/10:32

12:50/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

15:14/13:12

15:18/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

15:43/13:32

15:48/13:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

16:09/14:10

16:09/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:14 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:23/11:20

11:28/11:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

11:58/11:53

12:02/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:57/12:42

12:59/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:38/13:11

13:40/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:52/14:50

15:01/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:00/17:03

18:07/17:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:34/20:00

20:41/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:12/22:30

23:22/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:28/02:10

02:39/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:12/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:45/09:33

09:48/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

10:51/10:32

10:55/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:39/13:12

13:43/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

14:03/13:32

14:06/13:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:27/14:10

14:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:44 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:07/Origin

11:07/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:22/11:20

11:25/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:04/11:53

12:09/11:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:00/12:42

13:02/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:50/13:11

13:52/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:00/15:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:37/17:03

17:49/17:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:30/20:00

20:35/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:57/22:30

00:06/22:40

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

03:27/02:10

03:37/02:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:40/07:05

07:48/07:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:15/09:33

10:17/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

11:13/10:32

11:18/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:56/13:12

14:01/13:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

14:19/13:32

14:21/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:44/14:10

14:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:25 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:21/11:20

11:29/11:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:09/11:53

12:13/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:03/12:42

13:05/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:46/13:11

13:48/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:01/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

18:10/17:03

18:15/17:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:52/20:00

21:01/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:42/22:30

23:53/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:54/02:10

03:05/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:19/07:05

07:28/07:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:47/09:33

10:58/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

11:59/10:32

12:02/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

15:32/13:12

15:37/13:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

15:54/13:32

15:55/13:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

16:25/14:10

16:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12142 / PPTA LTT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Patliputra Jn (PPTA) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Danapur (DNR) 11:20 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:53 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Buxar (BXR) 12:42 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Zamania (ZNA) 13:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:50 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 17:03 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min
Satna Jn (STA) 20:00 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:30 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:10 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:05 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 09:33 0 min 0 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Nashik Road (NK) 10:32 0 min 0 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 13:12 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min
Thane (TNA) 13:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai LTT (LTT) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP(12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived