Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12142/Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) which runs between PPTA to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12142 / Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(PPTA - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Buxar,BXR
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:14 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:09/11:15

11:17/11:17

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:53/11:48

11:56/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:56/12:37

12:58/12:39

2 min

Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:32/13:11

13:34/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:11/14:50

15:21/15:00

10

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:25/17:04

17:27/17:06

2

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:21/20:00

20:26/20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

22:51/22:30

23:01/22:40

10

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:41/02:20

02:51/02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:26/07:05

07:31/07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:54/09:33

09:56/09:35

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

10:53/10:32

10:56/10:35

3

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:43/11:22

11:46/11:25

3

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:33/13:12

13:36/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:53/13:32

13:55/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:31/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:44 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:17/11:17

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:51/11:48

11:54/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:43/12:37

12:45/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:40/13:11

13:42/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:21/14:50

15:00/15:00

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:37/17:04

19:44/17:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:10/20:00

23:19/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

01:33/22:30

01:43/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

04:34/02:20

04:46/02:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:52/07:05

09:11/07:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

11:51/09:33

11:54/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

12:45/10:32

12:48/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

13:35/11:22

13:38/11:25

3 min

Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:25/13:12

15:28/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

15:45/13:32

15:47/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

16:23/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

10:56/10:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:09/11:15

11:17/11:17

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:49/11:48

11:52/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:00/12:37

13:02/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

14:02/13:11

14:04/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:37/14:50

15:00/15:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:57/17:04

18:02/17:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:27/20:00

20:34/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:18/22:30

23:31/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:22/02:20

02:42/02:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Update/07:05

07:21/07:10

27603471 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:47/09:33

09:53/09:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:51/10:32

10:54/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:41/11:22

11:44/11:25

3 min

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:31/13:12

13:34/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:51/13:32

13:53/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:29/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:10/11:15

11:17/11:17

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:51/11:48

11:54/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:39/12:37

12:41/12:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:41/13:11

13:43/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:51/14:50

15:03/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:09/17:04

17:23/17:06

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:12/20:00

20:21/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

00:03/22:30

00:13/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:13/02:20

03:32/02:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:38/07:05

07:45/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:42/09:33

10:47/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:44/10:32

11:47/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

12:34/11:22

12:37/11:25

3 min

Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:24/13:12

14:27/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

14:44/13:32

14:46/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

15:22/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:13 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

10:56/10:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:09/11:15

11:17/11:17

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:59/11:48

12:03/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:12/12:37

13:15/12:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

14:09/13:11

14:11/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:52/14:50

15:01/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:48/17:04

17:50/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:44/20:00

20:50/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:46/22:30

23:57/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

03:20/02:20

03:33/02:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:26/07:05

07:37/07:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

10:05/09:33

10:10/09:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

11:04/10:32

11:09/10:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:54/11:22

11:59/11:25

5 min

Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:44/13:12

13:49/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

14:04/13:32

14:08/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:42/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:17 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:11/11:15

11:17/11:17

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:50/11:48

11:54/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:48/12:37

12:51/12:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:40/13:11

13:42/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

14:37/14:50

15:00/15:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:48/17:04

17:50/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:09/20:00

20:17/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:11/22:30

23:23/22:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Junction (ET)

02:16/02:20

02:31/02:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:56/07:05

07:12/07:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

09:51/09:33

09:58/09:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

10:52/10:32

10:56/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

11:42/11:22

11:46/11:25

4 min

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:32/13:12

13:36/13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:52/13:32

13:55/13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:30/14:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12142 / Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20 2022-06-19
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 11:48 3 min 1 min 3 min 11 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 12:37 6 min 23 min 2 min 35 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Zamania (ZNA) 13:11 29 min 51 min 30 min 58 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 14:50 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 17:04 153 min 53 min 5 min 44 min 44 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:00 190 min 27 min 12 min 44 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 22:30 183 min 48 min 93 min 76 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 02:20 134 min 2 min 53 min 60 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:05 107 min 0 min 33 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:33 138 min 14 min 69 min 32 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 10:32 133 min 19 min 72 min 32 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 11:22 133 min 19 min 72 min 32 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:12 133 min 19 min 72 min 32 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Thane (TNA) 13:32 133 min 19 min 72 min 32 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:10 133 min 19 min 72 min 32 min 20 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ledo

  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express(22707) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express(13246) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Express(11705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival