11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11402
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11401
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Wani(WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Kayar(KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Lingti(LNT) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)