11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11402
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11401
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Wani(WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Kayar(KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Lingti(LNT) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01264X Nagpur Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Thusday
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 Nagpur Junction 15:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:35 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01264 Nagpur Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Thusday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01262 Nagpur Junction 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:35 Wednesday
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Train Number is 11402.

  • How many days in a week 11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs ?
  • 11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) train is 10m at Lingti,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11402 ?
  • 11402 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1052km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains