11402 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11402
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11401
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Wani(WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Kayar(KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Lingti(LNT) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01076 Nagpur Junction 16:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)