11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11401
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11402
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Lingti(LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kayar(KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Wani(WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Summer Special 02021 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:30 Nagpur Junction 02:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)