11401 Nandigram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (PT)
  • Number
    11401
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    791km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11402
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 791km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:45 16:48 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Adilabad 09:30 Daily
Nandigram Special 01141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Adilabad 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandigram Express (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) Train Number is 11401.

  • How many days in a week 11401 Nandigram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11401 Nandigram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11401 Nandigram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11401 Nandigram Express (PT) train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandigram Express (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11401 ?
  • 11401 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandigram Express (PT)?
  • Nandigram Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 791km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Nandigram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)