11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11401
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1050km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11402
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1050km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Lingti(LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kayar(KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Wani(WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Nagpur Junction 06:10 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special 01075 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Nagpur Junction 14:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)