11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
  • Number
    11401
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1052km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11402
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1052km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11401/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Lingti(LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kayar(KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Wani(WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 Nagpur Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:15 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:55 Nagpur Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) Train Number is 11401.

  • How many days in a week 11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs ?
  • 11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Adilabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11401 ?
  • 11401 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 5,7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)?
  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1052km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains