11078 Jhelum Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express
  • Number
    11078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2176km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11077
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11078/ Jhelum Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2176km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11078/ Jhelum Express has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:50 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:20 04:32 12 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Narela(NUR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Datia(DAA) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Babina(BAB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:37 22:39 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Banapura(BPF) 00:51 00:52 1 2
Harda(HD) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Uruli(URI) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 21:50 Pune Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)