11078 Jhelum Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express
  • Number
    11078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2176km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11077
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11078/ Jhelum Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2176km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11078/ Jhelum Express has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:45 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:20 04:32 12 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Narela(NUR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Morena(MRA) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Datia(DAA) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Babina(BAB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:49 20:51 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:20 22:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Banapura(BPF) 00:51 00:52 1 2
Harda(HD) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Uruli(URI) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 21:45 Pune Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)