11078 Jhelum Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express
  • Number
    11078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2176km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11077
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11078/ Jhelum Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2176km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11078/ Jhelum Express has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:50 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:20 04:32 12 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Narela(NUR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Datia(DAA) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Babina(BAB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:37 22:39 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Banapura(BPF) 00:51 00:52 1 2
Harda(HD) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Uruli(URI) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 21:50 Pune Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Express ?
  • Jhelum Express Train Number is 11078.

  • How many days in a week 11078 Jhelum Express runs ?
  • 11078 Jhelum Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11078 Jhelum Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11078 Jhelum Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Express ?
  • Jhelum Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11078 ?
  • 11078 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Express?
  • Jhelum Express took 41h 25m to cover total distance of 2176km between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains