11078 Jhelum Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express
  • Number
    11078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2176km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11077
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11078/ Jhelum Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2176km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11078/ Jhelum Express has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 21:50 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:20 04:32 12 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Narela(NUR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Morena(MRA) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Datia(DAA) 16:39 16:41 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Babina(BAB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:15 22:25 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 22:37 22:39 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Banapura(BPF) 00:51 00:52 1 2
Harda(HD) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:10 15 2
Uruli(URI) 13:49 13:50 1 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 21:50 Pune Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)