11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express (PT)
  • Number
    11077
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2171km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11078
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2171km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Chhanera(CAER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 11:52 11:53 1 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Babina(BAB) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 13:50 13:58 8 1
Datia(DAA) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:33 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:49 20:51 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:15 21:35 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Narela(NUR) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Taraori(TRR) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:36 02:38 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:42 03:50 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:19 04:21 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 09:01 09:03 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:45 Daily
Jhelum Special (PT) 01077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Express (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) Train Number is 11077.

  • How many days in a week 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Express (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11077 ?
  • 11077 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Express (PT)?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) took 40h 25m to cover total distance of 2171km between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19339/ DHD BPL EXP run from DAHOD to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ PRASHANTHI EXPR run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ NSL-KCG EXP run from Nagarsol to Kacheguda. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14215/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13409/ INTERCITY EXP run from Malda Town to Kiul Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)