11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express (PT)
  • Number
    11077
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2176km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11078
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2176km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:35 18:50 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:22 20:25 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chhanera(CAER) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:23 06:24 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:33 07:35 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Dhaura(DUA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Babina(BAB) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:37 13:47 10 1
Datia(DAA) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Morena(MRA) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:07 17:12 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:26 20:28 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:00 21:15 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Narela(NUR) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:04 22:06 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:57 23:59 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:43 03:52 9 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:52 04:57 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 05:36 05:38 2 2
Dasuya(DZA) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:50 07:52 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 09:27 09:29 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)