11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
  • Number
    11058
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11057
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:08 10:15 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:25 13:45 20 0
Nabha(NBA) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Ambala City(UBC) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Narela(NUR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Morena(MRA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Datia(DAA) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 04:05 04:13 8 1
Babina(BAB) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Budni(BNI) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Harda(HD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Raver(RV) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Savda(SAV) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express 11058 Amritsar Junction 08:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Daily
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Special 01058 Amritsar Junction 08:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express Train Number is 11058.

  • How many days in a week 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express runs ?
  • 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express train is 20m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11058 ?
  • 11058 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 2047km between Amritsar Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ RNC GODA EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Godda. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ KRDL VSKP EXP run from KIRANDUL to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ NED ADB EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ YPR VSG EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Vasco da Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)