11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
  • Number
    11058
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11057
  • Stops
    91
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express has 91 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:01 13:05 4 0
Nabha(NBA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 13:50 13:53 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:20 15:50 30 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Narela(NUR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:47 19:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Morena(MRA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Babina(BAB) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basai(BZY) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:35 09:36 1 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 09:50 09:51 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:10 11:15 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Budni(BNI) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Harda(HD) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Raver(RV) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Nimbhora(NB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Savda(SAV) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Thane(TNA) 03:02 03:05 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express 11058 Amritsar Junction 08:30 Mumbai CSM Terminus 04:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)