11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
  • Number
    11058
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11057
  • Stops
    91
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express has 91 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:01 13:05 4 0
Nabha(NBA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 13:50 13:53 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:20 15:50 30 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Narela(NUR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:47 19:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Morena(MRA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Babina(BAB) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basai(BZY) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:35 09:36 1 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 09:50 09:51 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:10 11:15 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Budni(BNI) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Harda(HD) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Raver(RV) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Nimbhora(NB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Savda(SAV) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Thane(TNA) 03:02 03:05 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express 11058 Amritsar Junction 08:30 Mumbai CSM Terminus 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express Train Number is 11058.

  • How many days in a week 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express runs ?
  • 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express train is 30m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express ?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 08:30 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11058 ?
  • 11058 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express?
  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2045km between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)