11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)
  • Number
    11057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11058
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:28 01:31 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Savda(SAV) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Harda(HD) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Budni(BNI) 13:22 13:23 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:13 16:15 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dhaura(DUA) 18:22 18:23 1 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 19:14 19:16 2 1
Babina(BAB) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:20 20:28 8 1
Datia(DAA) 20:52 20:54 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:54 21:56 2 1
Morena(MRA) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Palwal(PWL) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 02:54 02:56 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:14 03:16 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Narela(NUR) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:44 04:46 2 2
Ganaur(GNU) 04:57 04:59 2 2
Samalkha(SMK) 05:12 05:14 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:26 05:28 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 05:52 05:54 2 2
Nilokheri(NLKR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 06:41 06:43 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 08:11 08:13 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Patiala(PTA) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Nabha(NBA) 09:39 09:41 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 10:22 10:40 18 2
Malerkotla(MET) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 11:31 11:33 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:45 12:55 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:09 13:11 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:02 14:04 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:15 14:20 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 15:35 15:37 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) 11057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special 01057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) Train Number is 11057.

  • How many days in a week 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) train is 18m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11057 ?
  • 11057 arrives on platform number 15,14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6,7 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) took 40h 45m to cover total distance of 2047km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18413/ PRDP PURI EXPRE run from Paradeep to Puri. Depart time of 18:01 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18239/ SHIVNATH EXPRES run from KORBA to NSC BOSE ITWARI. Depart time of 18:23 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ INTERCITY EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 18:07 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18012/ CKP HWH EXP run from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17614/ NED PNVL EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to PANVEL. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)