09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special
  • Number
    09567
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2785km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09568
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2785km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:35 15:36 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Adoni(AD) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:21 18:22 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:10 10 2
Vapi(VAPI) 10:53 10:55 2 2
Valsad(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Surat(ST) 14:04 14:12 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:05 15:07 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:02 16:12 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:42 16:43 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:58 16:59 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:44 22:49 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:05 00:07 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:19 00:24 5 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:22 02:27 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 Tuticorin 22:00 Okha 01:35 Sunday
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special 09567 Tuticorin 22:00 Okha 03:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special Train Number is 09567.

  • How many days in a week 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs ?
  • 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special train is 10m at Erode Junction, Pune Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs between Tuticorin to Okha. It departs from Tuticorin at 22:00 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09567 ?
  • 09567 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special took 53h 35m to cover total distance of 2785km between Tuticorin and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)