09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special
  • Number
    09567
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2711km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09568
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2711km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Adoni(AD) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:50 09:15 25 2
Vapi(VAPI) 10:56 11:01 5 2
Valsad(BL) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Surat(ST) 14:02 14:10 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:51 16:01 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:55 16:57 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:05 18:15 10 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:44 22:49 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:05 00:07 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:19 00:24 5 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:22 02:27 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 Tuticorin 22:30 Okha 03:35 Sunday
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special 09567 Tuticorin 22:30 Okha 03:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special Train Number is 09567.

  • How many days in a week 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs ?
  • 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special train is 25m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special runs between Tuticorin to Okha. It departs from Tuticorin at 22:30 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09567 ?
  • 09567 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special?
  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special took 53h 5m to cover total distance of 2711km between Tuticorin and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)