09308 Patna - Indore Summer SpecialFare Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Summer SpecialFare Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    09308
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09308/ Patna - Indore Summer SpecialFare Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09308/ Patna - Indore Summer SpecialFare Special (Via Sultanpur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:35 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:59 15:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)