09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09308
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09307
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09308/ Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09308/ Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:45 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 09308.

  • How many days in a week 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special train is m at Patna Junction, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Jaunpur City, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Vidisha, Ujjain Junction, Dewas Junction, Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09308 ?
  • 09308 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1357km between Patna Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains