09308 Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09308
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09307
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09308/ Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09308/ Patna - Indore Weekly Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:45 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)