09307 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09307/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09307/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Suvidha Special 82937 Indore Junction 23:30 Patna Junction 02:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)