09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09307
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09308
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09307/ Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09307/ Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 09307.

  • How many days in a week 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09307 Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special train is m at Indore Junction, Dewas Junction, Ujjain Junction, Vidisha, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09307 ?
  • 09307 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains